Employee Directory View All

 

Education Center

William (Bill) Fendya
Business Manager
814-273-1033 x5903
Email
Johnna Gomersall
District Registrar
814-273-1033 x5905
Email
Jenise LaRocca
Administrative Assistant to Curriculum Coordinator
814-273-1033 x2900
Email
Cheryl Lewis
Payroll/Insurance Processor
814-273-1033 x5906
Email
Angela Maleski
Administrative Assistant to Business Manager
814-273-1033 x5903
Email
Marissa Orbanek
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent/Board Secretary
814-273-1033 x5901
Email
Lisa Prihoda
Accounts Payable
814-273-1033 x5907
Email
Richard Scaletta
Superintendent of Schools
814-273-1033 x5901
Email
Top

High School

Gary Astorino
Guidance
814-273-1033 x1660
Email
Nicholas Basko
Technology Education
814-273-1033 x1405
Email
Leslie Bender Hetz
Email
Erin Bentley
Business Education
814-273-1033 x1106
Email
James (Tito) Bonito
Custodian
Email
Diane Bremner
English
814-273-1033 x1308
Email
Natalee Bufalini
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x1612 X1602
Email
Lorraine Campbell
Email
Michael Cannata
Director of Pupil Services
814-273-1033 x1900
Email
Maria Chalk
Email
Mary (Mary Anne) Cousins
Language Arts
814-273-1033 x1313
Email
James (Jim) Delsandro
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x1310
Email
Dan Dzara
Email
Deanna English
Head Cook
814-273-1033 x1605
Email
Alison Ethridge
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x1301
Email
Ashley Ferraro
Learning Support (MS & HS)
814-273-1033 x2803(MS) x1661(HS)
Email
Sarah Foulkrod
Email
Monica Fritchman
Foreign Language
814-273-1033 x1303
Email
Harriet Gilbert
Food Services
Email
Christopher (Chris) Gilbert
Biology
814-273-1033 x1501
Email
Luil (Luke) Graham
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x1667
Email
Graham’s Website
Megan Green
Spanish
814-273-1033 x1205
Email
Green’s Website
Timothy (Tim) Gruzosky
Student Aide
Email
John Guzik
English
814-273-1033 x1306
Email
Charles Hager
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x1110
Email
Paul Hagerty
Email
Charles Haise
Spanish
814-273-1033 x1304
Email
Peiyu Hakanen
Mandarin/Asian Culture
814-273-1033 x1305
Email
Hakanen’s Website
Victoria (Tori) Hansen
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x1506
Email
Hansen’s Website
Brenda Hertel
Guidance
814-273-1033 x1659
Email
Karen Hodas
Art
814-273-1033 x1102
Email
Hodas’ Website
Lon Jenkins
English
814-273-1033 x1309
Email
Jenkins’ Website
Daniel (Dan) Kane
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x1507
Email
Robert (Rob) Kennerknecht
Athletic Director
814-273-1033 x1600
Email
Laura Kineston
Email
Tina Klie
Food Services
Email
Scott Korb
Physics
814-273-1033 x1118
Email
Michael (Mike) Kozuchowsky
Technical Education
814-273-1033 x1407
Email
Rhonda Kurczewski
Family Living
814-273-1033 x1302
Email
Sherri Kwiatkowski
Email
Jennifer Larson
Email
Lynn Lipinski
Student Aide
Email
Paula Loomis
Administrative Assistant to Guidance
814-273-1033 x1906
Email
Pamela (Pam) Mackowski
Associate Principal
814-273-1033 x1905
Email
Jacob Malec
Music/Band
814-273-1033 x1403
Email
Rebecca McConnell
Email
Nicole McFadden
Autistic Support
814-273-1033 x1101
Email
Daniel (Dan) Mennow
Principal
814-273-1033 x1906
Email
Nathan Moore
Science
814-273-1033 x1500
Email
Moore’s Website
Mary Morosky
Librarian
814-273-1033 x1206
Email
Morosky’s Website
Mollie Mumau
English
814-273-1033 x1312
Email
Lisa Myers
Food Services
Email
Laura Nientimp
Life Skills
814-273-1033 x1105
Email
Brandon Oathout
Emotional Support
814-273-1033 x1112
Email
Roberta Pekelnicky
Food Services
Email
Joseph (Joe) Presor
Custodian
Email
Jeremy Reed
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x1504
Email
Reed’s Website 1
Reed’s Website 2
Robin Robinson
Student Aide
Email
Patricia (Patty) Sarring
Food Services
Email
Judith (Judy) Scaletta
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x1502
Email
Brian Schulz
English
814-273-1033 x1204
Email
Schulz’s Website
Helen Skelton
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x1610
Email
Michael (Mike) Smrekar
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x1603
Email
Timothy Snair
Technical Education
814-273-1033 x1404
Email
Robert (Bob) Stauffer
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x1307
Email
Stauffer’s Website
Kimberly (Kim) Stawicki
Attendance Secretary
814-273-1033 x1902
Email
Conrad Stoll
Custodian
Email
John Stone
Technologist
814-273-1033 x1300
Email
Stephanie Stuyvesant
Email
Laurie Swanson
Nurse
814-273-1033 x1907, FAX 814-273-1035
Email
Richard (Rick) Terella
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x1505
Email
Ryan Thompson
English
814-273-1033 x1200
Email
Kathryn (Katie) Thompson
Art
814-273-1033 x1203
Email
David Treusch
Science
814-273-1033 x1114
Email
Ashley Tyler
Guidance Secretary
814-273-1033 x1906
Email
Brett Vath
Biology
814-273-1033 x1109
Email
Anne (Betsy) Weiss
Guidance
814-273-1033 x1658
Email
Andrea Wells
Office Secretary
814-273-1033 x1901
Email
James (Jim) Wells
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x1667 x1400
Email
Jeannine Weston
Food Services
Email
Bradley (Brad) Wheeler
Chemistry
814-273-1033 x1111
Email
Kevin Wible
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x1311
Email
Jeanne Willis
Food Services
Email
Brian Woodward
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x1201
Email
Darcy Woodward
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x1315
Email
Bruce Yates
Music
814-273-1033 x1401
Email
Karen Yonko
Biology
814-273-1033 x1120
Email
Ray Zimmerman
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x1108
Email
Zimmerman’s Website
Toni Zona
Business Education
814-273-1033 x1100
Email
Zona’s Website
Top

Middle School

Kathleen (Kate) Amatuzzo
Music
814-273-1033 x2526 x2527
Email
Denise Bakich
Fifth Grade
814-273-1033 x2503
Email
Kathleen Bakka
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x2806
Email
Bakka’s Website
Rachel Barczyk
Science
814-273-1033 x2809
Email
Martha Benoit
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2609
Email
Wendy Berchtold
Sixth Grade, Science
814-273-1033 x2604 x2704
Email
Cheryl Bigler
Email
Kathleen Birkmire
Email
Pauline Boyd
Email
Tiffany Brooks
Fifth Grade
814-273-1033 x2509
Email
Brooks’ Website
Lisa Brown
Literacy Coach
814-273-1033 x2705
Email
Jason Buto
Principal/Curriculum Coordinator
814-273-1033 x2900
Email
Kelly Calabrese
Email
Jami Calfee
Language Arts
814-273-1033 x2709
Email
Calfee’s Website
Michelle Cannon
Email
Kristen Christensen
Email
Brandi Conn
Cafeteria Monitor
Email
Katherine Crossley
Email
Jeremy Dylewski
Technology Supervisor
814-273-1033 x8900
Email
Deborah (Debbie) Edwards
Office Secretary
814-273-1033 x2999
Email
Anna Elliott
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2606
Email
Nathan Everhart
Nurse
814-273-1033 x2907, FAX 814-273-1038
Email
Sandra Figueroa
Email
Stephanie Fritts
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2602
Email
Amanda Gay
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x2804
Email
Pamela (Pam) Glasl
Family Living
814-273-1033 x2406 x2407
Email
Glasl’s Website
Eran Hakanen
Systems Analyst
814-273-1033 x8900
Email
Jennifer Hardy
School Psychologist
814-273-1033 x2453
Email
Lori Hayes
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x2610
Email
Heather Helsley
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2601
Email
Marjorie Horn
Email
Brooke Irwin
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x2703
Email
Luke Jahn
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x2702
Email
Pamela Jankowiak
Email
Sarah Jay
Email
Dawn Johnson
Email
Heather Karns
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x2405
Email
Jamie Keller
Email
Noah Krizanik
Autistic Support
814-273-1033 x2607
Email
Carolyn LaFata
Email
Kathleen (Kathy) Lariccia
Custodian
Email
Matthew Laser
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x2812
Email
Deborah Lathrop
Head Cook
814-273-1033 x2724
Email
Karen Lerch
English
814-273-1033 x2802
Email
Lerch’s Website
Michelle Lindenberger
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x2807
Email
Lindenberger’s Website
Stephen (Steve) Macfarlane
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2603
Email
Jennifer Manzella
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x2708
Email
Manzella’s Website
Christina Martin
Art
814-273-1033 x2415
Email
Christine Massey
Librarian
814-273-1033 x2121
Email
Adam Mattocks
Science
814-273-1033 x2810 x2808
Email
Mattocks’ Website
Donald McGahen
Email
Melanie Mischler
Email
William (Bill) Moats
Technology Education
814-273-1033 x2814
Email
Monica Mook
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x2701
Email
Steven Nath
Housekeeper
Email
Melanie Nickou
Mathematics
814-273-1033 x2707
Email
Nickou’s Website
Mark Niezelski
Technology Education
814-273-1033 x2715
Email
Jason Pero
Technologist
814-273-1033 x8900
Email
Tanis Plouse
Life Skills
814-273-1033 x2516
Email
Antoinette Preston
Email
John Roden
Band
814-273-1033 x2529 x2530
Email
Laurie Santos
Fifth Grade
814-273-1033 x2510 x2511
Email
Robert (Bob) Santos
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x2405
Email
Jeffrey (Jay) Schreffler
Technologist
814-273-1033 x1300
Email
Kimberly (Kim) Scully
Attendance Clerk
814-273-1033 x2902
Email
Casey Shee
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x2504
Email
Denise Shreve
Email
Michael (Mike) Simmons
Guidance
814-273-1033 x2522
Email
Joseph (Joe) Skalko
Custodian
Email
Lauren Stonis
Fifth Grade
814-273-1033 x2508
Email
Todd Sturgess
Fifth Grade
814-273-1033 x2507
Email
Sturgess’ Website
Pamela (Pam) Swanseger
Guidance
814-273-1033 x2521
Email
Christopher (Chris) Triola
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2605
Email
Triola’s Website
Mary Weismiller
Office Secretary
814-273-1033 x2901
Email
William (Will) White
Social Studies
814-273-1033 x2811
Email
Nancy Wilkinson
Sixth Grade
814-273-1033 x2608
Email
David Williams
Language Arts
814-273-1033 x2710
Email
Branden Williams
Email
Elizabeth (Betsy) Zafiropoulos
Fifth Grade
814-273-1033 x2501
Email
Christine Zimmer
Language Arts
814-273-1033 x2805
Email
Zimmer’s Website
Top

Edinboro Elementary

Michelle Androstic
Librarian
814-273-1033 x3402
Email
Androstic’s Website
Kimberley Belden
Head Cook
814-273-1033 x3602
Email
Amy Berger
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x3400
Email
Linda Bloomquist
First Grade
814-273-1033 x3108
Email
Ann Bortnick
Instructional Support
814-273-1033 x3104
Email
Bortnick’s Website
BettieJo Bowers
Custodian
Email
Kathryn Brinager
Email
Terri Carbaugh
Housekeeper
Email
Cathy Clever
Administrative Secretary
814-273-1033 x3900
Email
Cynthia (Cindy) Dillen
Speech/Language
814-273-1033 x3208
Email
Miriam (Mim) Dilmore
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x3101
Email
Mildred Farrell
Email
William (Bill) Frick
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x3302
Email
Frick’s Website
Christine Frye
Email
Jessica Hutchison
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x3204
Email
Heidi Kalicky
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x3202
Email
Antoinette (Toni) Kasprzak
Literacy Coach
814-273-1033 x3406
Email
Denise Kavelish
Email
Meghan Kennerknecht
First Grade
814-273-1033 x3106
Email
Justine Kiser
Email
Michelle Kupczyk
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x3100
Email
Vera Lobdell
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x3201
Email
Kimberly (Kim) Lohr
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x3404
Email
Murray Lohr
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x3206
Email
Rolee Luciano
Nurse’s Aide/Recess
814-273-1033 x3907
Email
Joseph (Joe) Marafine
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x3300
Email
Michelle McAdoo
Email
Jill McGill
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x3203
Email
Kristina (Kris) Nelson
814-273-1033 x3111
Email
Jennifer Nelson
Email
Michelle Palmer
First Grade
814-273-1033 x3110
Email
Lacey Peirce
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x3205
Email
Laurie Pfeiffer
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x3107
Email
Carrie Piccinini
Nurse
814-273-1033 x3907, FAX 814-273-1040
Email
Rachel Pituch
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x3111
Email
Carrie Powell
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x3105
Email
Emily Robertson
Art (Edinboro & McKean)
814-273-1033 x3900(EE) x4109(ME)
Email
Sheila Schoenfeldt
814-273-1033 x3901
Email
Kimberly (Kim) Shields
First Grade
814-273-1033 x3109
Email
Kelly Skelton
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x3303
Email
Skelton’s Website
Diann Smith
Music (Edinboro & McKean)
814-273-1033 x3306(EE) x4103(ME)
Email
Dana Stutts
Email
Katie Waddell
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x3200
Email
Julia (Julie) White
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x3301
Email
White’s Website
Randy White
Principal
814-273-1033 x3903
Email
Mark Williams
Night Custodian
Email
Millicent (Milly) Williams
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x3103
Email
Emily Yaple
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x3305
Email
Yaple’s Website
Top

McKean Elementary

Holly Adams
Speech/Language
814-273-1033 x2428(MS) x4102(ME)
Email
Dorothy Armagost
Email
Raymond Baney
Email
Christine Barber
Email
Teresa Barickman
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x4014
Email
Paige Barnhart
Email
Melissa Bean
Librarian
814-273-1033 x4300
Email
Bean’s Website 1
Bean’s Website 2
Georgia Calao
Email
Kelly Campbell
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x4008
Email
Campbell’s Website
Martha (Marty) Chernichky
Administrative Secretary
814-273-1033 x4900 x4999
Email
Stacy Chiles
Nurse
814-273-1033 x4907, FAX 814-273-1050
Email
Julie Coughenour
School Psychologist
814-273-1033 x2455(MS) x4101(ME)
Email
Klint Cousins
Email
Gretchen Cunningham
Literacy Coach
814-273-1033 x4018
Email
Kara Debevec
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x4006
Email
Kristen Ewings
Autistic Support
814-273-1033 x4011
Email
Michael Getz
Principal
814-273-1033 x4900
Email
Paulette Greene
Email
Sarah Grossett
First Grade
814-273-1033 x4007
Email
Melissa Hinkle
Nurse’s Aide/Recess
814-273-1033 x4906
Email
Bridget Hoge
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x4015
Email
Roberta Horvath
Email
Scott Hutchison
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x4021
Email
Hutchison’s Website
Joleen Jeffery
Email
Kathleen (Kathy) Johnson
Art
814-273-1033 x4109
Email
Michelle Jukes
Email
Lindsey Kirkpatrick
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x4016
Email
Lesley Little
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x4025
Email
Katherine Lomazzo
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x4026
Email
Carly Marnik
Second Grade
814-273-1033 x4009
Email
Jill McGee
Email
Dawn McKechnie
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x4004
Email
Merlyne Meeker
Email
Deborah Messenger
Email
Sarah Miller
Learning Support
814-273-1033 x4017
Email
Miller’s Website
Filomena Mitchell
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x4028
Email
Abigail (Abby) Newell
Emotional Support
814-273-1033 x4003
Email
James Pete
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x4019
Email
Pete’s Website
Tracey Polaski
First Grade
814-273-1033 x4005
Email
Jennifer Powell-Thor
Email
Tammi Redinger
Attendance Clerk
814-273-1033 x4910
Email
Lori Renick
Email
Lisa Roberts
Health & Physical Education
814-273-1033 x4200 x4020
Email
Roberts’ Website
Maureen Roth
First Grade
814-273-1033 x4013
Email
Anna Rupert
Literacy Coach
814-273-1033 x4018
Email
Rebecca Saxton
Email
Cale Schwartz
Email
Laura Scott
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x4001
Email
Stephanie Sontag
Third Grade
814-273-1033 x4027
Email
Sontag’s Website
Alexandra Stauffer
Email
Jodie Stine
Email
Marie Troyer
Kindergarten
814-273-1033 x4022
Email
Shannon Wingerter
Instructional Support
814-273-1033 x4100
Email
Jackie Wismer
Fourth Grade
814-273-1033 x4022
Email
Wismer’s Website
Top

Service Center

Elizabeth (Beth) Buckholtz
Administrative Assistant for Support Services
814-273-1033 x6900
Email
David Campbell
Support Services Supervisor
814-273-1033 x7900
Email
Chad Chase
Email
Hallie Cornell
Email
Nancy Ekstrom
Transportation Coordinator
814-273-1033 x6901
Email
Brian Farmer
Email
Nicole Keller
Food Service Coordinator
814-273-1033 x2724
Email
Eric Lathrop
Email
James Leube
Email
Maryann Loomis
Administrative Assistant for Support Services
814-273-1033 x7999
Email
Bradley Loomis
Email
David Mangiaracina
Email
Thomas (Tom) McGlynn
Email
Gordon Pietrowski
Email
Christopher Prenatt
Custodial Services Coordinator
814-273-1033 x7902
Email
John Walsh
Email
Ronald Weidner
Email
 
Book your Broadway Visit Online Now http://hamiltonbroadwaymusicaltickets.us National Tour Shows Directory - book of mormon tickets Live Musical Performances - View Schedule & Buy lion king tickets Buy Chicago Cubs tickets today? Chicago Cubs Tickets & Schedule | dininginthesmokies.com