General McLane School District
 

 First or Last Name, extension 

Education Center

Jennifer Berger
Payroll Processor
x5906
Email
Heather Bochert
Email
Robyn Edwards
Administrative Assistant
x5900
Email
William (Bill) Fendya
Business Manager
x5903
Email
Johnna Gomersall
District Registrar
x5905
Email
Marissa Orbanek
Administrative Assistant to Superintendent/Board Secretary
x5901
Email
Lisa Prihoda
Accounts Payable
x5907
Email
Richard Scaletta
Superintendent of Schools
x5901
Email

High School

Sabrina Austin
Email
Nicholas Basko
Technology Education
x1405
Email
Courtney Behnke
x1999
Email
Leslie Bender Hetz
Email
Erin Bentley
Business Education
x1106
Email
James (Tito) Bonito
Custodian
Email
Diane Bremner
English
x1308
Email
Lorraine Campbell
Email
Michael Cannata
Director of Pupil Services
x1900
Email
Maria Chalk
Email
Meghan Chelton
Office Secretary
x1901
Email
Maria Concheck
Email
Mary (Mary Anne) Cousins
Language Arts
x1313
Email
James (Jim) Delsandro
Mathematics
x1310
Email
Dan Dzara
Email
Deanna English
Head Cook
x1605
Email
Sarah Foulkrod
Email
Monica Fritchman
Foreign Language
x1303
Email
Sarah Garofalo
Nurse
x1907, FAX 814-273-1035
Email
Harriet Gilbert
Food Services
Email
Christopher (Chris) Gilbert
Biology
x1501
Email
Luil (Luke) Graham
Health & Physical Education
x1667
Email
Megan Green
Spanish
x1205
Email
Timothy (Tim) Gruzosky
Student Aide
Email
John Guzik
English
x1306
Email
Charles Hager
Social Studies
x1110
Email
Charles Haise
Spanish
x1304
Email
Peiyu Hakanen
Mandarin/Asian Culture
x1305
Email
Hakanen's Website
Arianna Hanley
Health & Physical Education
x1612
Email
Victoria (Tori) Hansen
Mathematics
x1506
Email
Brenda Hertel
Guidance
x1659
Email
Karen Hodas
Art
x1102
Email
Hodas' Website
Lindsey Jahn
Learning Support
x1507
Email
Lon Jenkins
English
x1309
Email
Jenkins' Website
Daniel (Dan) Kane
Learning Support
x1112
Email
Jamie Keller
Email
Robert (Rob) Kennerknecht
Athletic Director
x1600
Email
Maximillian Knight
Social Studies
x1108
Email
Scott Korb
Physics
x1118
Email
Noah Krizanik
Autistic Support
x1101
Email
Rhonda Kurczewski
Family Living
x1302
Email
Sherri Kwiatkowski
Email
Lynn Lipinski
Student Aide
Email
Paula Loomis
x1906
Email
Bradley Loomis
Email
Pamela (Pam) Mackowski
Associate Principal
x1905
Email
Jacob Malec
Music/Band
x1403
Email
Rebecca McConnell
Email
Daniel (Dan) Mennow
Principal
x1903
Email
Jose Montes
School Resource Officer
x1609
Email
Nathan Moore
Science
x1500
Email
Mollie Mumau
English
x1312
Email
Lisa Myers
Food Services
Email
Laura Oathout
Life Skills
x1105
Email
Joseph (Joe) Presor
Custodian
Email
Jeremy Reed
Mathematics
x1504
Email
Robin Robinson
Student Aide
Email
Patricia (Patty) Sarring
Food Services
Email
Judith (Judy) Scaletta
Mathematics
x1502
Email
Brian Schulz
English
x1204
Email
Helen Skelton
Health & Physical Education
x1610
Email
Timothy Snair
Technical Education
x1404
Email
Robert (Bob) Stauffer
Social Studies
x1307
Email
Kimberly (Kim) Stawicki
Attendance Secretary
x1902
Email
John Stone
Technologist
x1300
Email
Tyler Stuyvesant
Technical Education
x1407
Email
Chris Suroviec
Email
Richard (Rick) Terella
Mathematics
x1505
Email
Alicia Terrill
x1409
Email
Ryan Thompson
English
x1200
Email
Kathryn (Katie) Thompson
Art
x1203
Email
David Treusch
Science
x1114
Email
Jeffrey Tyree
x1666
Email
Brett Vath
Biology
x1109
Email
Anne (Betsy) Weiss
Guidance
x1658
Email
James (Jim) Wells
Health & Physical Education
x1667 x1400
Email
Jeannine Weston
Food Services
Email
Bradley (Brad) Wheeler
Chemistry
x1111
Email
Kevin Wible
Social Studies
x1311
Email
Brian Woodward
Social Studies
x1201
Email
Darcy Woodward
Mathematics
x1315
Email
Bruce Yates
Music
x1401
Email
Karen Yonko
Biology
x1120
Email
Kaitlin Zewe
Email
Toni Zona
Business Education
x1100
Email

Middle School

Kathleen Bakka
Social Studies
x2806
Email
Laura Barbarini
Fifth Grade Math
x2503
Email
Rachel Barczyk
Science
x2809
Email
Wendy Berchtold
Sixth Grade, Science
x2604 x2704
Email
Kathleen Birkmire
Email
Pauline Boyd
Email
Jeffrey Brasington
Learning Support
x2711
Email
Tiffany Brooks
Fifth Grade
x2509
Email
Laura Brown
Administrative Assistant
x2901
Email
Lisa Brown
Literacy Coach
x2705
Email
Kendra Brozich
Attendance Secretary
x2902
Email
Jason Buto
Principal/Curriculum Coordinator
x2904
Email
Michelle Cannon
Email
Nicole Chabola
Social Studies
x2502
Email
Kristen Christensen
Email
Brandi Conn
Cafeteria Monitor
Email
Klint Cousins
Email
Jeremy Dylewski
Technology Supervisor
x8900
Email
Anna Elliott
Sixth Grade
x2512
Email
Ashley Enstrom
x2702
Email
Nathan Everhart
Nurse
x2907, FAX 814-273-1038
Email
Ashley Ferraro
Language Arts
x2709
Email
Sandra Figueroa
Housekeeper
Email
Stephanie Fritts
Sixth Grade
x2609
Email
Amanda Gay
Learning Support
x2706
Email
Pamela (Pam) Glasl
Family Living
x2406 x2407
Email
Glasl's Website
Holly Grafton
Email
Eran Hakanen
x8900
Email
Jennifer Hardy
School Psychologist
MS: x2453 EE: x3208
Email
Lori Hayes
Learning Support
x2507
Email
Heather Helsley
Sixth Grade
x2608
Email
Kerry Hoehn
Email
Marjorie Horn
Email
Roberta Horvath
Housekeeper
Email
Brooke Irwin
Mathematics
x2703
Email
Luke Jahn
Health & Physical Education
x2807
Email
Pamela Jankowiak
Email
Sarah Jay
Email
Dawn Johnson
Email
Heather Karns
Health & Physical Education
x2405
Email
Carolyn LaFata
Email
Kathleen (Kathy) Lariccia
Custodian
Email
Matthew Laser
Social Studies
x2812
Email
Deborah Lathrop
Head Cook
x2724
Email
Karen Lerch
English
x2802
Email
Lerch's Website
Michelle Lindenberger
Mathematics
x2601
Email
Zachary Lucas
Email
Jennifer Manzella
Mathematics
x2708
Email
Joseph (Joe) Marafine
Health & Physical Education
x2405 x2610
Email
Christina Martin
Art
x2415
Email
Christine Massey
Librarian
x2121
Email
Adam Mattocks
Science
x2810 x2808
Email
Mattocks' Website
Julia McCollum
Music
x2526 x2527
Email
Amber McDowell
Emotional Support
x2612
Email
Melanie Mischler
Language Arts
x2710
Email
William (Bill) Moats
Technology Education
x2814
Email
Steven Nath
Housekeeper
Email
Melanie Nickou
Mathematics
x2707
Email
Nickou's Website
Taylor Paulus
Email
Jason Pero
Technologist
x8900
Email
John Roden
Band
x2529 x2530
Email
Laurie Santos
Fifth Grade
x2510 x2511
Email
Jeffrey (Jay) Schreffler
Technologist
x4106
Email
Casey Shee
Learning Support
x2504
Email
Denise Shreve
Email
Michael (Mike) Simmons
Guidance
x2611
Email
Joseph (Joe) Skalko
Night Custodian
Email
Amy Skladanowski
Food Service Coordinator
x2618
Email
Kristina Sonney
Email
Katy Spencer
Sixth Grade Language Arts
x2602
Email
Conrad Stoll
Custodian
Email
Lauren Stonis
Fifth Grade
x2508
Email
Monica Stull
Mathematics
x2701
Email
Todd Sturgess
Science
x2603
Email
Pamela (Pam) Swanseger
Guidance
x2521
Email
Christopher (Chris) Triola
Sixth Grade
x2605
Email
Triola's Website
Tanis Tuttle
Life Skills
x2516
Email
William (Will) White
Social Studies
x2811
Email
Justin Whitford
Associate Principal
x2903
Email
David Williams
Language Arts
x2805
Email
Elizabeth (Betsy) Zafiropoulos
Fifth Grade
x2501
Email

Edinboro Elementary

Jennifer Amory
Email
Michelle Androstic
Librarian
x3402
Email
Michael Beck
Health & Physical Education
x3300
Email
Kimberley Belden
Head Cook
x3602
Email
Amy Berger
Learning Support
x3109
Email
Linda Bloomquist
First Grade
x3108
Email
Ann Bortnick
Instructional Support
x3304
Email
BettieJo Bowers
Custodian
Email
Terri Carbaugh
Housekeeper
Email
Cathy Clever
Administrative Secretary
x3900
Email
Gretchen Cunningham
Literacy Coach
x3102
Email
Cynthia (Cindy) Dillen
Speech/Language
x3207
Email
Kristen Down
Second Grade
x3101
Email
Kathryn Dvorak
Email
Mildred Farrell
Email
Stacey Ferretti
Attendance Secretary
x3901
Email
William (Bill) Frick
Fourth Grade
x3302
Email
Christine Frye
Email
Renee Gransbury
Email
Jessica Hutchison
Third Grade
x3204
Email
Emma Jones
Email
Heidi Kalicky
Second Grade
x3202
Email
Meghan Kennerknecht
First Grade
x3106
Email
Jennifer Kiser
Email
Justine Kiser
Email
Michelle Kupczyk
Kindergarten
x3100
Email
Vera Lobdell
Kindergarten
x3201
Email
Kimberly (Kim) Lohr
Learning Support
x3404
Email
Murray Lohr
Third Grade
x3206
Email
Rolee Luciano
Nurse's Aide/Recess
x3907
Email
Michelle McAdoo
Email
Jill McGill
Third Grade
x3203
Email
Kaitlyn Murphy
x3203
Email
Kristina (Kris) Nelson
x3111
Email
Michelle Palmer
First Grade
x3110
Email
Lacey Peirce
Third Grade
x3205
Email
Laurie Pfeiffer
Kindergarten
x3107
Email
Carrie Piccinini
Nurse
x3907, FAX 814-273-1040
Email
Rachel Pituch
Learning Support
x3111
Email
Carrie Powell
Kindergarten
x3105
Email
Emily Robertson
Art (Edinboro & McKean)
x3900(EE) x4109(ME)
Email
Kimberly (Kim) Shields
First Grade
x3112
Email
Kelly Skelton
Fourth Grade
x3303
Email
Diann Smith
Music (Edinboro & McKean)
x3306(EE) x4103(ME)
Email
Dana Stutts
Email
Katie Waddell
Second Grade
x3200
Email
Julia (Julie) White
Fourth Grade
x3301
Email
Randy White
Principal
x3903
Email
Mark Williams
Night Custodian
Email
Millicent (Milly) Williams
Second Grade
x3103
Email
Emily Yaple
Fourth Grade
x3305
Email

McKean Elementary

Holly Adams
Speech/Language
x2607(MS) x4102(ME)
Email
Dorothy Armagost
Email
Raymond Baney
Email
Teresa Barickman
Learning Support
x4014
Email
Melissa Bean
Librarian
x4300
Email
Bean's Website
Kelly Campbell
Second Grade
x4008
Email
Martha (Marty) Chernichky
Administrative Secretary
x4900 x4999
Email
Stacy Chiles
Nurse
x4907, FAX 814-273-1050
Email
Julie Coughenour
School Psychologist
x2455(MS) x4101(ME)
Email
Kara Debevec
Kindergarten
x4004
Email
Michael Getz
Principal
x4900
Email
Brenda Gluvna
Kindergarten
x4006
Email
Sarah Grossett
First Grade
x4007
Email
Alison Harroun
Literacy Coach
EE: x3102 ME: x4105
Email
David Heirls
Email
Melissa Hinkle
Nurse's Aide/Recess
x4906
Email
Bridget Hoge
Second Grade
x4015
Email
Scott Hutchison
Fourth Grade
x4021
Email
Hutchison's Website
Ami Iaquinta
Autistic Support
x4011
Email
Michelle Jukes
Email
Lindsey Kirkpatrick
Second Grade
x4016
Email
Lesley Little
Third Grade
x4025
Email
Terri Markiewicz
Email
Carly Marnik
Fourth Grade
x4022
Email
Marnik's Website
Jill McGee
Email
Jessica McIntire
Fourth Grade
x4022
Email
Sarah Miller
Learning Support
x4019
Email
Miller's Website
Filomena Mitchell
Third Grade
x4028
Email
Gregory Moore
Email
Kendra Moran
Email
Abigail (Abby) Newell
Emotional Support
x4003
Email
James Pete
Fourth Grade
x4017
Email
Pete's Website
Tracey Polaski
First Grade
x4005
Email
Lori Renick
Email
Lisa Roberts
Health & Physical Education
x4200 x4020
Email
Roberts' Website
Maureen Roth
First Grade
x4013
Email
Anna Rupert
Literacy Coach
x4105
Email
Rebecca Saxton
Email
Katherine Schofield
Third Grade
x4026
Email
Schofield's Website
Cale Schwartz
Email
Laura Scott
Kindergarten
x4001
Email
Stephanie Sontag
Third Grade
x4027
Email
Sontag's Website
Jodie Stine
Email
Marie Troyer
Kindergarten
x4002
Email
Shannon Wingerter
Instructional Support
x4100
Email
Jackie Wismer
Fourth Grade
x4018
Email
Wismer's Website
Aaron Yonko
Email
Stacey Yovich
Email
Clarisa Zacherl
Email

Service Center

Elizabeth (Beth) Buckholtz
Administrative Assistant for Support Services
x6900
Email
David Campbell
Support Services Supervisor
x7900
Email
Chad Chase
Email
Nancy Ekstrom
Transportation Coordinator
x6901
Email
Jacinda Jones
Email
Eric Lathrop
Email
James Leube
Email
Maryann Loomis
Administrative Assistant for Support Services
x7999
Email
David Mangiaracina
Email
Gordon Pietrowski
Email
Christopher Prenatt
Custodial Services Coordinator
x7902
Email
James Ricketts
Email
Mitchell Skladanowski
Email
John Walsh
Email
Ronald Weidner
Email